Home > Uncategorized > Labs

Labs

 I had labs done on Tuesday, but they were late in being posted to MyGeisinger. 

LAB RANGE VALUE FLAG
Hgb 14-16.5 12.5 L
Creatinine 0.7-1.5 8.4 H
Post-Dialysis BUN   19  
Albumin 3.8-5.0 3.9  
Calcium 8.3-10.5 8.7  
Phosphorous 2.5-4.8 5.2 H
Iron 45-160 88  
Transferrin Sat 15-55% 38%  
Potassium 4.6 3.5-5.1  

Phosphorous still a little high, but the dietician said that with chronic kidney patients, they allow a little higher than norm. Plus, I had some chocolate on Sunday, and have been drinking milk every day (bad boy!). Potassium is still good, iron and hemoglobin are a little lower.

Advertisements
Categories: Uncategorized
  1. No comments yet.
  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: